Close

ACL 2014 Releases Daily Lineups and Single-Day Tickets

posted by Laura Baker-Finch on July 16, 2014

Austin, Texas -- The daily lineups for Austin City Limits have been revealed for the festival's two weekends, just in time for the release of Single-Day Passes. 

The day-by-day lineups for both ACL 2014 weekends, taking place October 3-5 and October 10-12, are fairly similar. Outkast and Beck will headline both Friday nights, with Eminem and Skrillex playing Saturday and Pearl Jam and Calvin Harris closing out both Sunday nights. 

Major differences include the appearance of Lorde on the Sunday, October 12 lineup but not on any of the daily lineups the first weekend. Similarly, Vic Mensa will only perform the first Sunday, Saints of Valory will make their only appearance the second Friday, Parker Millsap can only be seen the second Sunday, and Jamestown Revival will only be available the first Sunday. Check out all 6 daily lineups below to see for yourself. 

Single-Day Passes are on sale now for $90. General Admission Three-Day Passes for both ACL weekends have already sold out, so unless you're splurging for VIP or banking on winning the Golden Porta Potty contest, these $90 tickets are your only hope. 

Austin City Limits will take place October 3-5 and October 10-12 in Austin's Zilker Park. If you're heading to the "live music capitol of the world" for the festival, check out our Festival Guide to ACL 2014 for festival insights, travel tips, and recommendations around Austin. 

Weekend One 


Friday October 3 Lineup: Outkast, Beck, Foster the People, Belle & Sebastian, Childish Gambino, CHVRCHES, Jimmy Cliff, St. Vincent, The Glitch Mob, Capital Cities, Paolo Nutini, Sam Smith, Blackberry Smoke, Lake Street Dive, Temples, Ozomatli, Bleachers, Ana Tijoux, Hozier, J. Roddy Walston & The Business, Robert Ellis, Jon Batiste and Stay Human, The Preatures, Night Terrors of 1927, Young & Sick, James Bay, Blank Range, Asleep at the Wheel, Moats, Jon Pardi, Los Colognes, Marc Scibilia, Sphynx, Arum Rae, The Jones Family Singers, Shields of Faith, The Barton Hills Choir, Ralph's World, Elizabeth McQueen, Sugar Free Allstars, School of Rock

Saturday October 4 Lineup: Eminem, Skrillex, Lana Del Rey, Major Lazer, The Avett Brothers, The Head and the Heart, Interpol, Broken Bells, Juanes, Iggy Azalea, Rebelution, Icona Pop, Beats Antique, Tune-Yards, Kodaline, Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue, Mac Demarco, Polica, Lucius, Zoe, Falls, Tor Miller, My Brightest Diamond, The Rosebuds, The Chain Gang of 1974, Spanish Gold, Empires, Benjamin Booker, Johnnyswim, Snowmine, The Hunts, Blue Bear, Mike and The Moonpies, Nightbox, The Levites, Wesley Bray and The Disciples of Joy, Steve Songs, Ralph's World, Sugar Free Allstars, School of Rock

Sunday October 5 Lineup: Pearl Jam, Calvin Harris, The Replacements, Zedd, Spoon, Chromeo, Phantogram, Fitz & The Tantrums, The Gaslight Anthem, AFI, Turnpike Troubadours, Jenny Lewis, Kongos, Real Estate, Gramatik, Lettuce, Imelda May, Mo, Vic Mensa, Jamestwon Revival, Reuben and the Dark, Bernhoft, Nikki Lane, Cults, Miniature Tigers, The Districts, Nostalghia, The Last Internationale, A Thousand Horses, Modoc, Dawn and Hawkes, Hard Proof, The Legendary Soul Stirrers, River City Christianettes, Gospel Silvertones, Steve Songs, Elizabeth McQueen, The Q Brothers, Peter Distefano & Tor

Weekend Two 


Friday October 10 Lineup: Outkast, Beck, Foster the People, Belle & Sebastian, Childish Gambino, CHVRCHES, Jimmy Cliff, St. Vincent, The Glitch Mob, Capital Cities, Paolo Nutini, Sam Smith, Blackberry Smoke, Lake Street Dive, Temples, Ozomatli, Bleachers, Ana Tijoux, Hozier, J. Roddy Walston & The Business, Robert Ellis, Saints of Valory, Jon Batiste and Stay Human, The Preatures, Night Terrors of 1927, Young & Sick, James Bay, Blank Range, Ray Benson and Milkdrive, Future Unlimited, The Lonely Biscuit, Catfish and The Bottlemen, Black Pistol Fire, Penny & Sparrow, Te Jones Family Singers, Shields of Youth, The BArton Hills Choir, Ralph's World, Elizabeth McQueen, Sugar Free Allstars, School of Rock

Saturday October 11 Lineup: Eminem, Skrillex, Lana Del Rey, Major Lazer, The Avett Brothers, The Head and the Heart, Interpol, Broken Bells, Juanes, Iggy Azalea, Rebelution, Icona Pop, Beats Antique, Tune-Yards, Kodaline, Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue, Mac Demarco, Polica, Lucius, Zoe, Falls, Tor Miller, My Brightest Diamond, The Rosebuds, The Chain Gang of 1974, Spanish Gold, Empires, Benjamin Booker, Beat Connection, Bully, Von Grey, The Nightowls, Riders Against the Storm, The Levites, Ashley Cleveland, Wesley Bray and The Disciples of Joy, Steve Songs, Ralph's World, Sugar Free Allstars, Elizabeth McQueen

Sunday October 12 Lineup: Pearl Jam, Calvin Harris, Lorde, The Replacements, Zedd, Spoon, Chromeo, Phantogram, Fitz & The Tantrums, The Gaslight Anthem, AFI, Turnpike Troubadours, Jenny Lewis, Kongos, Real Estate, Gramatik, Lettuce, Imelda May, Mo, Parker Millsap, Reuben and the Dark, Bernhoft, Nikki Lane, Cults, Miniature Tigers, Taylor Bennet, The Districts, Nostalghia, Melanie Martinez, The Wans, Colony House, Wood & Wire, Emily Wolfe, The Legendary Soul Stirrers, The Stapletones, The Rover City Christianettes, Steve Songs, School of Rock, The Q Brothers, Peter Distefano & Tor 

Follow @laurajbf on Twitter

See Also:

Eminem, Pearl Jam, Outkast to Headline Austin City Limits 2014
Go Like a Pro in ACL's Golden Porta Potty
Modest Mouse and Murder City Devils Added to Fun Fun Fun Fest 2014