Close

Boardmasters Releases Daily Lineup and Site Map

posted by Maressa Levy on July 23, 2013

Cornwall, UK -- Boardmasters has announced the full lineup by day for their August 7-11 fest, taking place at Cornwall's Fistral Beach and Watergate Bay. In addition to unveiling the daily lineup, the fest has also released their "fun map." While the map isn't entirely geographically correct, it will get festivalgoers prepped, pumped, and ready for Boardmasters.

While the majority of the festival's performances will take place on Watergate Bay, Fistral Beach will be transformed into a mini festival site during the event, hosting a small number of music acts in addition to a UK Pro Surf Tour competition and skate and BMX events. Surfers will compete in a variety of categories, including Men's Open, Women's Open, Pro Junior, Grom Masters, and more. Skate and BMX events will include Mini Ramp, Midi Ramp, Public Jam, and Public Open Sessions.

Tickets to Boardmasters are currently on sale, ranging from £39 ($59) for a Friday Ticket to £154 ($234) for a VIP Weekend Ticket. Tickets to the festival's after parties are also available, but are sold separately.

Full Lineup 
Watergate Bay 
Friday: The Vaccines, Everything Everything, Frightened Rabbit, The Other Tribe, Nina Nesbitt, Drenge, Ryan Keen, The Struts, Velco Hooks, Hazards, Benga, Redlight, Mistajam, Friction, Ayah Marar, Roses Gabor, Majestic, Decibel, Second City, Submental and Crisis MC, Jello, Re-Defeat and Grudge, Skint, We Are The Ocean, Dinosaur Pile-Up, Tall Ships, The Physics House Band, PJP Band, Dark Horses, I Am Gaint, Gnarwolves, Bloody Knees, Honey, Week Night, Thieves, Dusky, Bondax, Monki, Eton Messy, Darko, Adam Wyatt and Jim Rider, Discoguns, Drop DJs, Alex Tiernan-Locke, Mongolian Disco, Andy Burrows, Marc O'Reilly, Roo Panes, Joel Baker, Lily & Meg, White Bicycles, Ben Jordan, Chas Palmer Williams

Saturday: Basement Jaxx, Miles Kane, Delphic, Little Comets, Clean Bandit, Man Like Me, Ben Caplan, Dexters, The Dedicated Nothing, Land of Giants, Simian Mobile Disco, Fenech Soler, Jakwoblive, XXXY, Tom Staar, Jac the Disco, Ry Spencely, Jose Hugo, Ashely Thomas, Greg Zizique, Adam Harris, Josh Clark, Mallory Knox, Hawk Eyes, Brother and Bones, Crowns, Steve Smyth, The Sea, Dolomite Minor, Young Aviators, Rat Attack, Bad Channels, Remember December, T. Williams, Gordon City, Maribou State, Panda, Robbin Parris, Tom Colstelloe, Tommiw Quick, Steve Lid, Premise, KBS, Ant Durking, Josh Kumra, Marcus Foster, George Ezra, Josh Record, Alice Jemima, Saint Raymond, Isaiah Dreads, Joss White, Charlie Hole 

Sunday: Ben Howard, The Joy Formidable, Tom Odell, Swim Deep, Hudson Taylor, Ahab, Story Brooks, Amber States, These Reigning Days, Grand Master, B Traits ft. Juma, The Skints, CJ Beatz, The Breaks Collective, Freerange DJs, Snatch the Wax, King Louie, DJ Proof, Will Bailey, Temples, Little Barries, The Virginmarys, The Computers, Wet Nuns, A Plastic Rose, Dancers, Great Cynics, Moriaty, Xeno, MJ Cole, Devolutions, Copy Paste Soul, Justin Harris, Time Nice, Piers Kirwan, Deluxx DJs, Rehktchordz, Luke Gledhill, Cosmo Jarvis, Luke Sital Singh, Sweet Baboo, India Bourne, The Lake Poets, Lauren Aquilina, Rich Stephenson, Stevie Ray, Franklin

Fistral Beach 
Wednesday: Neotropics, Tom James, Lilium
Thursday: Gareth Lee, Jack Wallen, Pelvic Floor, Charlie Hole
Friday: One Eyed Wayne, The Beutons, Saskia Maxwell, Saturday: Sweet Baboo, Isaiah Dreads, Abee Hage
Sunday: Even Nine, Gary & The Minefield, The Seperators

Follow @maressal on Twitter

See Also:

Boardmasters Announces Official After Parties
Experiential Festivals Add New Elements to Festival Scene
Simian Mobile Disco, Man Like Me, and More Added to Boardmasters Lineup