Close

Timetable Released for Flow's 2013 Edition

posted by Maressa Levy on July 03, 2013

Helsinki, Finland -- With just a little more than a month until Flow's 2013 edition, the festival has announced the timetable for their August 7-11 event.

Now available on Flow's timetable page, the customizable schedule allows visitors to select their favorite acts from the program and add them into their personal schedule. Once you've created your own My Flow schedule, you can share it with friends via Facebook. While the set times for Heineken's Open Source Stage, Nokia Garage, and Lämpö's talks program will be published closer to the festival, the set times for all other acts and stages is viewable on the timetable.

Announced acts for this year's Flow include Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds, Kendrick Lamar, My Bloody Valentine, Beach House, Kraftwerk 3D Show, Bat For Lashes, Grimes, Godspeed You! Black Emperor, and of Monsters and Men. Scroll down for the complete lineup.

Tickets for Flow are still available, starting at €79 ($103) for a Single-Day Ticket. A two-day combination ticket, which allows you entry on Friday and Saturday, Friday and Sunday, or Saturday and Sunday is available for €125 ($162), and four-day pass plus tickets to the opening concert are on sale for €180 ($236).

If you're headed to Helsinki for Flow this year, peruse our Flow 2013 Festival Guide for our recommendations on where to eat, sleep, shop, party, and explore convenient to the festival site.

Full Lineup 
Wednesday, August 7: The Knife

Friday, August 9: Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds, Kendrick Lamar, Blixa Bargeld, Moderat, Hudson Mohawke, Jupiter & Okwess International, Mykki Blanco, Maya Jane Coles, Karenn, Rubik, Timo Lassy Band, K-X-P, Mina Ja Ville Ahonen, Dalindeo, US Girls, Ghedalia Tazartes, Chicaloyoh, Atom™, Kahden Miehan Galaksi, Pekko Käppi, Juhana Nyrhinen, KOK Trio, Timo Lassy Band, Dalindeo, Kahden Miehen Galaksi, Alicia Keys, Paska Sohva DJs, Sounds Like Kotibileet, Lauantaidisko

Saturday, August 10: My Bloody Valentine, Beach House, Austra, Azealia Banks, Solange, Ebo Taylor & The Odapajan, Woods, Factory Floor, Parquet Courts, Tensnake, Todd Terje, Nicole Willis & The Should Investigators, Jaakko Eino Kalevi, Karri Koira, Samae Koskisen Korvalääke, Serenity Ensemble, Loost Koos, Black Lizard, Aino Venna, Paa Kii, Lau Nau, Sarah Kivi & Non-Orchestra, Urpf Lanze, Astral Social Club, Circuit Des Yeux, Love Cult, Hot Visions, Panssarijuna, Lau Nau, Trio Urho, Serenity Ensemble, Club Bangles, Kingfishers, Disco Obscura, Hannulelauri, Wild Combo

Sunday, August 11: Kraftwerk 3D Show, Bat For Lashes, Grimes, Godspeed You! Black Emperor, Ravi Coltrane Quartet, Junip, Of Monsters And Men, Haim, Julia Holter, Jacco Gardner, Goat, Aluna George, Disclosure, Reggae Sundays, Black Motor & Verneri Pohjola, Laineen Kasperi Ja Palava Kaupunki, Orphan Fairytale, Julia Holters, Invader Ace, Kumma Heppu & Lopunajan Voidellut, Olimpia Splendid, Terveet Kädet, Veli-Matti O Äijälä, The Kolmas, Smith & Zenger, Ricky-Tick Big Band & Julkinen Sana, We Love Helsinki

Follow @maressal on Twitter

See Also:

Flow Announces DJ Lineup for the Champagne Bar & Lounge
Local Acts Spotlighted at Flow Festival
Flow to Feature Experimental Music Selection