Close

Tomorrowland Announces Schedules for both 2014 Weekends

posted by Maya Shaw-Faber on July 02, 2014

Boom, Belgium -- It's time to make some painful decisions because the Tomorrowland schedule is here! Are you going to head over to Benny Benassi and miss Zeds Dead? Are you choosing Skrillex or Adam Beyer? No matter where you end up, you're sure to have a great time at this crazy two weekend festival. See below for the monster of a lineup.

The festival begins on Friday, July 18, with Eric Prydz on the Mainstage at 12pm. Head over to the DIM MAK Fight Club stage to get your selfie on with The Chainsmokers and end the night with Armin van Buuren at 11:30pm. 

On Saturday, July 19, you can see Kaskade on the Mainstage or Laidback Luke on the Super You & Me Stage at 6:30pm, Tommy Trash on the V Sessions vs Doorn stage or Kr!z on the Kozzmozz stage at 7pm, but whatever you do, don't miss a collab with Hardwell and Tiësto on the Mainstage at 12:30am.

It'll be time to rally on Sunday, July 20 with David Guetta, Steve Aoki, and 3 Are Legend all one after the other on the Mainstage. Take a breather and watch some cats on YouTube because it's almost time to talk Weekend Two.

Ready? On Friday, July 25, it gets real when Martin Garrix on the Mainstage overlaps with Steve Aoki on the DIM MAK Fight Club stage at 6pm. Find your way to the Mad Decent stage for Zeds Dead, Flosstradamus, and Dillon Francis, but be sure to check out Carl Cox on the Carl Cox & Friends stage!

On Saturday, July 26, you can't go wrong with Superman, Spiderman, and Batman, Nero, and Bassnectar on the Super You & Me stage or Ben Klock and Jeff Mills on the Kozzmozz stage.

And finally, on Sunday, July 27, the festival closes with Paul van Dyk on the Legends of Trance stage, Wolfpack on the Smash the House stage, and Dave Clarke on the Dave Clarke stage. What a weekend!

The stages at Tomorrowland, known for their crazy unique decorations, are sponsered by artists with some stages popping up for only one night. There's an insane total of 12 stages, including the Carl Cox & Friends stage with Carl Cox himself performing on both Friday the 18 and Friday the 25. On Saturday, it changes over to the Super You & Me (SYM) stage and then transforms again to the Dave Clarke stage on Sunday.

Weekend One


Friday Lineup: Armin Van Buuren, Dada Life, Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike, Dirty South, Eric Prydz, Martin Solveig, Nervo, Skrillex, Wolfpack, Yves V, MC Strech, Dillon Francis, Diplo, Savage Skulls, Paper Diamong, The Partysquad, Trippy Turtle, Zeds Dead, Art Department, Cheap Charly Men, Dixon, Jamie Jones, Mark Jenkyns, Richy Ahmed, Rob Low, Russ Yallop, wAFF, Mc P Pholl, AN21, Audio Boulevard, The Creamminals, Cemode & Seelen, Disco Dasco, Funkerman, Larsson ft Diego Remes, Licious ft Delafino, Nico Morano & Jean Delaru, Phil Da Cunha & Dave Lambert, Phillip & Joeri, Roma, Roger Sanchez, Åme, Deetron, FCL ft Lady Linn, George Fitzgerald, Kiani & His Legion, Kink, ACTI, Alex Kidd, Audiofreq, Argy, A*S*Y*S, Dirtcaps, Donnie Darko, Geck-O, Mightyfools, The Oddword, Two Times Flour, MC Jeff, Adam Beyer, Carl Cox, Cassy, Guy J, John Digweed, Marco Bailey, Yousef, MC Gunner, Benny Benassi, Borgore, Coone, Deorro, Dirtyphonics, Felix Cartal b2b Autoerotique, Joachim Garraud, Key N Krates, Steve Aoki, The Chainsmokers, Tony Junior, Uberjak'd, Yellow Claw, Andrew Rayel, Bryan Kearney, Fred Baker, Fast Distance, Jorn Van Deynhoven, KhoMha, Max & Graham vs Protoculture, Menno De Jong, Orjan Nilsen, Paul Oakenfold, Sean Tyas, Team 140, DiMaro, Double Pleasure, The Flexican & MC Sef, Franky Rizardo, Makasi, MegaMen, Michael Beltran, Michael Calfan, Mystique, Meon, The Opposites, Oliver Heldens, 2Empress, AtmoZ SoundZ, Back In Time, Charlie Lownoise and Mental Theo, Darude, DJ Jean ft MC Boogshe, Johan Gielen, Paul Elstak, Rank 1, Ward, Ward vs Doridzie, Deve & Matizz, Dimitri Wouters, DJ P Jay & DJ Vox-D & DJ Barto & Dj Luk, Double-U vs Skinnie, Funk D, Jean De Gand

Saturday Lineup: Afrojack, Alesso, Carnage, Dyro, Hardwell, Hardwell & Tiësto, Kaskade, Netsky, New World Punx, Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano, Tiësto, MC Stretch, Hermanez b2b Massimo Girardi, Joachim, Martinez, Maya Jane Coles, Popof, Premiesku (live), Seth Troxler, Sven Väth, Mc P Pholl, Aly & Fila B2B John O'Callaghan, Audien, Ferry Corsten, Jochen Miller, Marco V, Sick Individuals, Sied van Riel, MC Gunner, Dillinja, Goldie, Lenzman, Marvel, M&T ft Mc Mota & MC Akespeare, New Deal, Phase Shy FX ft Stamina MC, Sub Focus ft ID, Station Earth, Uterior Motive, MC GQ, MC MOTA, SP:MC, Airwave, Bonzai All Stars, CP, DJ Fire, Eric Powa B, Franky Kloeck, Ghost, Nico Parisi, Basment Sounds, Commonphase, Greg Lamore vs Jay Lee Hudson ft Coin, Luca Barassi & Fré, Thim, Blasterjaxx, DVBBS, D.O.D, Knife Party, Laidback Luke, Marc Benjamin, Mero, Pretty Lights, Sandro Silva, Superman, Spiderman & Batman, Bingo Players, Dannic, DubVision, D-Wayne, Firebeatz, Mell Tierra, Tommy Trash, Sander Van Doorn, Sander Van Doorn b2b Yves V Sidney Samson, Will Sparks, Yves V, MC Mitch Crown, Ben Klock, Chris Liebing, Jeff Mills, Kr!z, Mark Broom, Pfirter, Rebekah, Spacid, Bollen & Fitchtner, Caspar, Don Cabron, Don Santos, Eats Everything, Hernan Cattaneo, PAN-POT, Pleasurekraft, Astrix, Firaga, GMS, John 00 Fleming, Josh Lasden, Neelix, Skazi, Talamasca, Yahel, Angerfist (live), Atomozfears (live), Brennan Heart, Coone, Frontliner, Endymion b2b Frequencerz, Kutski, Mark with a K, Noisecontrollers, Partyraiser, Psyko Punkz, Wasted Penguinz (live), Wildstylez, Zatox, MC Chucky, MC Villain

Sunday Lineup: AN21 & Max Vangelo, David Guetta, Krewella, NickyRomero, R3hab, Steve Angello, Steve Aoi, W&W, 3 Are Legend, MC Stretch, Bella Sarris, Gaiser, Ida Engberg, Joran Van Pol, Maceo Plex, Marc Faenger, Paco Osuna, Richie Hawtin, Cosmic Gate, Markus Schulz, Paul Van Dyk, Bad Dancer, Busy P, Boston Bun, Erol Alkan, Junior, Kolombo, The Magician, Skream, Surfing Leons, Sound Pellegrino, Thermal Team, Alle Farben, Bakermat, Cleavage, DIMMI, Klingande, Lexer, Nico Pusch, Tube & Berger, Wankelmut, Esther Duijm, Gols, The Jelly Bellies, Redhead, Svemirski, Trixy, Tom Dazing, Yannick Robyns, Dave Clarke, Green Velvet, Heidi, Octave One (live), Paul Kalkbrenner (Live), Pierre, Marcel Fengler, Vitalic (Live), MC Gunner, Alvaro, Dave Till, Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike, Fedde Le Grand, Ibranovski, Redfoo, Regi, Tujamo, Ummet Ozcan, Wolfpack, Derrick Carter, Flapjackers, Hot Since 82, Inland Knights, The Martinez Brothers, DJ Sneak b2b Mark Farina, Emalkay, Murdock, Nadus, NGA Sound, Nicon & MC Swift, North Base, The Offenders, Point Blank, Rusko, Carat Trax (live), Cosmo, Da Hool, Franky Jones, Fred Nasen, Jaydee, The Mackenzie, Marko de La Rocca, Olivier Pieters, M.I.K.E Push, Quincy, Youri Parker, Push (live), Akyra, Balistic, Dr Phunk, Darkraver, Evil Activites, Giocatori, Korsakoff, Massiv & The Rebel, Mental Theo, Paul Elstak, Ruthless, MC Ruffian

Weekend Two


Friday Lineup: Above & Beyond, Alesso, Deorro, Hardwell, Hardwell & Tiësto, Kaskade, Netsky, Romeo Blanco, Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano, Tiësto, MC Stretch, Dorian Paic, Ellen Allien, Ilario Alicante, Julien Bracht (live), Prinz, Sven Väth, Visionquest, Whizz, Mc P Pholl, Aly & Fila B2B John O'Callaghan, Audien, Adrian Lux, Ferry Corsten, Jacob Van Hage, Jochen Miller, Marco V, Sied van Riel, MC Gunner, Ant TC1, Cedex & Higher Underground ft 3XB, DConvict, Ed Rush B2B Optical, Goldie, Hypoxia, Jubei, One87 & MC Mush, Shy FC ft Stamina MC, Sub Focus ft ID, Tito & Echo Virus, DMC, MC Master X, SP:MC, Airwave, Bonzai All Stars, CP, DJ Fire, Eric Powa B, Franky Kloeck, Ghost, M.I.K.E Push, Nico Parisi, Phi Phi, Yves Deruyter Zolex, Freaquency, Greg Lamore vs Jay Lee Hudson ft Coin, Luca Barassi & Fré, Many Moore, Mathy, Thim, Bassnectar, Blasterjaxx, DVBBS, Laidback Luke, Martin Solveig, Nero, Revero, Sandro Silva, Tom Swoon, MR VI, Bingo Players, Don Diablo, Firebeatz, Dyro, Julian Jordan, Loopers, MAKJ, Promise Land, Sander Van Doorn, Sander Van Doorn b2b Yves V, Sidney Samson, Tommy Trash, MC Mitch Crown, Ben Klock, Chris Liebing, Jeff Mills, Kr!z, Rebekah, Slam, Spacid, Caspar & Don Cabron, Don Santos, Eats Everything, Hernan Cattaneo, Mico Morano, PAN-POT, Pleasurekraft, Sébastien Miotti & Ramioul, Bliss, Firage va Synsun, GMS, Jackie White vs Norion, Skazi, Talamasca, Vibe Tribe, Yahel, Angerfist (live), Atomozfears (live), Brennan Heart, Coone, Frontliner, Endymion b2b Frequencerz, Kutski, Mark with a K, Noisecontrollers, Partyraiser, Psyko Punkz, Wasted Penguinz (live), Wildstylez, Zatox, MC Chuckym, MC Villain

Saturday Lineup: Armin Van Buuren, Avicii, Dannic, Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike, Diplo, Eric Prydz, Knife Party, Martin Garrix, Nervo, Yves V, MC Strech, Dillon Francis, Diplo, Savage Skulls, Dj Snake, The Partysquad, Trippy Turtle, Zeds Dead, Art Department, Dixon, Flatfish, Jamie Jones, Mark Jenkyns, Richy Ahmed, Russ Yallop, wAFF, Zoet & Hartelijk, Mc P Pholl, A-Tom-x ft Mike B, Audio Boulevard, The Creamminals, Cemode & Seelen, Disco Dasco, Funkerman, Mr Grammy & DJ Licious, Max Vangeli, Phil Da Cunha & Dave Lambert, Phillip & Joeri, Roma, Roger Sanchez, 2Dirty, Åme, Deetron, FCL ft Lady Linn, George Fitzgerald, Kiani & His Legion, Kink, ACTI, Alex Kidd, Audiofreq, Argy, A*S*Y*S, Dirtcaps, Donnie Darko, Geck-O, Mightyfools, The Oddword, Two Times Flour, MC Jeff, Adam Beyer, Carl Cox, Jon Rundell, Just Be, Loco Dice, Umek, Nicole Moudaber, MC Gunner, Marco Bailey, Benny Benassi, Borgore, Carnage, Coone, Deorro, Dirtyphonics, Felix Cartal b2b Autoerotique, Joachim Garraud, Key N Krates, Steve Aoki, The Chainsmokers, Tony Junior, Uberjak'd, Yellow Claw, Andrew Rayel, Bryan Kearney, Fred Baker, MaRLo, Max & Graham vs Protoculture, Menno De Jong, Omnia, Orjan Nilsen, Paul Oakenfold, Sean Tyas, Team 140, Jorn Van Deynhoven, DiMaro, The Flexican & MC Sef, Franky Rizardo, Kygo, Makasi, MegaMen, Mystique, Neon, The Opposities, Oliver Heldens, 2Empress, Nexuz, AtmoZ SoundZ, Back In Time, Charlie Lownoise and Mental Theo, Darude, DJ Jean ft MC Boogshe, Johan Gielen, Paul Elstak, Rank 1, Ward, Ward vs Doridzie, Deve & Matizz, Dimitri Wouters, DJ P Jay & DJ Vox-D & DJ Barto & Dj Luk, Double-U vs Skinnie, Funk D, Jean De Gand\

Sunday Lineup: AN21 & Max Vangelo, David Guetta, Krewella, NickyRomero, R3hab, Steve Angello, Steve Aoi, W&W, 3 Are Legend, MC Stretch, Better Lost Tha Stupid, Dimitri, Josh Wink, Marco Faraone, Maceo Plex, Smos, tINI, Mc P Pholl, Cosmic Gate, Markus Schulz, Paul Van Dyk, Bad Dancer, Busy P, Boston Bun, Erol Alkan, Junior, Lou Lou Players, The Magician, Skream, Surfing Leons, Sound Pellegrino, Alle Farben, Bakermat, Cleavage, DIMMI, Klingande, Lexer, Nico Pusch, Tube & Berger, Wankelmut, Gols, Jeroen Search, Miss Sunshine, Philogresz, Svemirski, Trixy, Tom Dazing, Yentl, Dave Clarke, Green Velvet, Gregor Tresher, Octave One (live), Paul Kalkbrenner (Live), Pierre, Seth Troxlet, Vitalic (Live), MC Gunner, Boostedkids, Dave Till, Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike, Fedde Le Grand, Martin Garrix, Redfoo, Regi, Shermanology b2b Bassjackers, Twoloud, Wolfpack, Dejan Milicevic, Fatima Hajjo, Gary Beck, Huma Noyd (live), J.Fernandes, Marco Remus, Mark Reeve, Rush, Sam Paganini, Artroniks, Allspark ft MC Nice, Distance, Emalkay, icicle b2b Proxima, Mala ft Son of Selah, Primate, Rusko, Subreachers, Thumez, SP:MC, MC LowQui, Carat Trax (live), Cosmo, Da Hool, Franky Jones, Fred Nasen, Jaydee, The Mackenzie, Marko de La Rocca, Olivier Pieters, M.I.K.E Push, Quincy, Youri Parker, Push (live), Akyra, Balistic, Dr Phunk, Darkraver, Evil Activites, Giocatori, Korsakoff, Massiv & The Rebel, Mental Theo, Paul Elstak, Ruthless, MC Ruffian

See Also:

Tomorrowland Reveals Lineup for Dim Mak Takeover on Up All Night Stage
A Look Ahead: July 2014 Music Festivals
MTV World Stage Will Televise Tomorrowland 2014